Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

our Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Visur Technologies Corporation. has a firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website: www.visur.one

Visur Technologies Corporation. is not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of third-party web sites which may be linked to by our site. You will need to verify the privacy policy as appropriate for any third party websites.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Our web site does not track the individual names of visitors, addresses or other uniquely identifiable information that would allow us to identify specific individuals. Our website does collect information through cookies, and your IP address, that allows us to aggregate and statistically analyze this information for details such as which web browsers people use, operating system they use, and possibly the city they are accessing the web site from. This information is used solely to help improve the experience of future users to our site.

On some pages of our site, we may ask you to provide personally identifiable information through some type of online form or input box. Your participation in these areas is completely optional. You can decide not to provide personally identifiable information and not to visit the areas that require it.

For example, we may request such information from you when you:
– Request to contact you
– Certain areas of our site may require a personally identifiable log in ID and password as a requirement to gain access to certain services or information
– Register for a specific service
– Provide feedback

We may ask for contact information such as your name, phone number, and e-mail address.

By submitting your personal information to Visur Technologies Corporation.  for the purpose of obtaining login, employment, or feedback, you hereby consent to the collection, use, disclosure and retention by Visur Technologies Corporation.,  subsidiaries, affiliates, all respective successors and assigns, and all of the officers, directors, employees, and agents of the foregoing of the Personal Information set out herein for the purpose, all in accordance with the Alberta Personal Information Protection Act and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

Visur Technologies Corporation. uses your personally identifiable information, such as your name, postal or e-mail address, or telephone number only for the specific purpose of helping you with your needs. This information is only used to support your customer relationship with Visur Technologies Corporation, and its network of people. This information may be passed to appropriate personnel who will contact you to provide assistance. Personnel, agents, or contractors that Visur Technologies Corporation. works with, and who are given access to your personal information are required to keep the information confidential and not to use it for any purpose other than to carry out the services they are performing for Visur Technologies Corporation.

At Techworks, your experience is extremely important. In order to better understand how our service is performing we may use personally identifiable information to contact you regarding your level of satisfaction with our service or the service of our partners. This information may also be used to enhance future site visits; to assist you with technical support, or to otherwise support your customer experience with Visur Technologies Corporation.

At no time will we sell, or knowingly give out our customer contact information to third parties for any purpose.

PUBLIC FORUMS

Any information that is disclosed in public forums on our website, such as message boards, chat rooms, and other pages that involve the general public are not private. Please remember that these areas are not confidential and what you type is public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose any personal information in these areas.

OUR COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY

This site has appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.


HOW YOU CAN ACCESS OR CORRECT YOUR INFORMATION

This site gives users the following options for removing their information from our database to not receive future communications or for changing and modifying information previously provided.
You can send email to hello@visur.one

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Address: Bow Valley Square 3 410, 255-5th Ave SW Calgary, AB, T2P 2V7

Mail: hello@visur.one

Phone: +1 (844) 303-3080

Website: visur.one